Healthy Sport Junior Badminton Club
Club Honours Boards
  • 2018 HSSL League Tournament Beginner Level: Champion of Singles

Aaron Song

  • 2018 HSSL League Tournament Intermediate Level: Runner-up of Singles

Albert Wang

  • 2018 HSSL League Tournament Beginner Level: Third Place of Singles

Alexa Zhang

Anna Wong

  • 2017 Spring EDBA Junior Open - Champion of U11 Girls Singles
  • 2017 Spring EDBA Junior Open - Runner-up of U11 Girls Doubles

Carissa Lin

  • 2016 Healthy Sport Junior Club Badminton Tournament: Champion of Group A Single

Christopher Bai

  • 2018 HSSL League Tournament Intermediate Level: Champion of Singles

Cindy Wu

  • 2018 HSSL League Tournament Intermediate Level: Third Place of Singles

Cody Zhao

  • 2016 Healthy Sport Junior Club Badminton Tournament: Runner-up of Group B (Advanced) Single

Danny Kalra

  • 2018 HSSL League Tournament Advanced Level: Runner-up of Doubles

​David Sheng

  • 2018 HSSL League Tournament Beginner Level: Runner-up of Singles

Jeffrey Yu

  • 2016 EDBA Junior Open: Runner-up of U13 Boy Singles
  • 2018 Winter EDBA Junior Open - First Place of U17 Mixed Doubles
  • 2018 Winter EDBA Junior Open - Second Place of U17 Boy Singles
  • ​2017 Fall EDBA Junior Open - First Place of U17 Mixed Doubles
  • 2017 Fall EDBA Junior Open - Second Place of U17 Boy Singles

Jack Liang

  • 2018 XXVII Pan American Junior Championship: Third place of U15 Girls Doubles
  • 2018 AJC - Yonex Alberta Junior Championship: Third place of U15 Girls Singles
  • 2018 AJC - Yonex Gao Badminton Tao Junior: Third place of U15 Girls Singles
  • 2018 AJC - Yonex Gao Badminton Tao Junior: Third place of U15 Girls Doubles
  • 2018 AJC - Yonex B-Active Junior: Third place of U15 Girls Doubles
  • 2018 AJC - Yonex B-Active Junior: Third place of U15 Mixed Doubles
  • 2017 AJC - Yonex Derrick Junior: Runner-up of U15 Girls Doubles
  • 2017 AJC - Yonex Derrick Junior: Runner-up of U15 Mixed Doubles
  • 2017 AJC - Royal Glenora Junior Club Series: Runner-up of U13 Girls Doubles
  • 2017 AJC - B-Active Club Series: Runner-up of U15 Girls Singles
  • 2017 AJC - Yonex Badminton Academy Junior: Champiaon of U15 Girls Singles
  • 2016 National Badminton Tournament - Alberta Junior Elite: Third Place of U15 Girl Doubles
  • 2016 AJC - Derrick Junior Circuit: Runner-up of U15 Girls Singles
  • 2016 AJC Tournament Calagry Junior Invitational: Champion of U13 Girls Singles
  • 2016 AJC - Yonex Alberta Junior Provincial Championships: Runner-up of U13 Girl Singles
  • 2016 AJC - Yonex Alberta Junior Provincial Championships: Third Place of U13 Girl Doubles
  • 2016 AJC Tournament Derrick Club Series: Third Place of U13 Girls Singles
  • 2016 AJC Tournament Derrick Club Series: Runner-up of U13 Girls Doubles
  • 2016 AJC Tournament Derrick Club Series: Runner-up of U13 Mixed Doubles
  • 2016 AJC Tournament Calagry Junior Invitational: Champion of U13 Girls Singles
  • 2016 AJC Tournament Calagry Junior Invitational: Runner-up of U13 Girls Doubles
  • 2016 Badminton Academy Junior Tournament: Champion of U13 Girls Singles
  • 2016 Badminton Academy Junior Tournament: Champion of U13 Girls Doubles
  • 2016 Badminton Academy Junior Tournament: Champion of U13 Mixed Doubles
  • 2015 AJC Tournament Edison Club Junior Series: Champion of U13 Girls Doubles
  • 2015 AJC Tournament Calgary Winter Club Junior Series: Runner-up of U13 Girls Doubles
  • 2015 AJC Tournament B Active Badminton Club Series: Runner-up of U11 Girls Singles
  • 2015 AJC Tournament B Active Badminton Club Series: Runner-up of U13 Girls Doubles


Joanna Xu
​ 

Jordan Kaswoski

  • 2018 HSSL League Tournament Intermediate Level: Third Place of Singles

Julia Dang

  • 2018 HSSL League Tournament Beginner Level: Third Place of Singles

Kevin Shao

  • ​2018  HSSL League Tournament Advanced Level: Champion of Doubles
  • 2018 HSSL League Tournament Advanced Level: Runner-up of Singles

Lorisa Xie

  • 2018 HSSL League Tournament Advanced Level: Third Place of Doubles

Madeleine Wang

  • 2018 HSSL League Tournament Advanced Level: Third Place of Doubles
  • 2017 Fall EDBA Junior Open - Third Place of U13 Girls Doubles
  • 2017 Spring EDBA Junior Open - Champion of U11 Girls Doubles
  • 2017 Spring EDBA Junior Open - Runner-up of U13 Mixed Doubles
  • 2016 Healthy Sport Junior Club Badminton Tournament: Champion of Doubles

Meggie Yang

  • 2018 HSSL League Tournament Advanced Level: Third Place of Singles
  • 2018 Winter EDBA Junior Open - Champinion of U15 Boy Doubles

Michael Gao

Rith Bal

  • 2016 Healthy Sport Junior Club Badminton Tournament: Runner-up of Doubles
  • 2016 Healthy Sport Junior Club Badminton Tournament: Runner-up of Doubles

Shib Bal

  • 2018 HSSL Tournament Advance Level: Champion of Singles
  • 2018 HSSL Tournament Advance Level: Third Place of Doubles
  • 2018 AJC - Yonex Alberta Junior Championship: Third place of U17 Girls Singles
  • 2018 AJC - Yonex Alberta Junior Championship: Third place of U17 Girls Doubles
  • 2018 AJC - Yonex Gao Badminton Tao Junior: Third place of U17 Girls Doubles
  • 2018 Winter EDBA Junior Open - First Place of U17 Girl Singles
  • 2018 Winter EDBA Junior Open - First Place of U17 Girl Doubles
  • 2018 Winter EDBA Junior Open - First Place of U17 Mixed Doubles
  • 2017 Fall EDBA Junior Open - First Place of U17 Girl Singles
  • 2017 Fall EDBA Junior Open - First Place of U17 Girl Doubles
  • 2017 Fall EDBA Junior Open - First Place of U17 Mixed Doubles
  • 2017 AJC - Yonex Royal Glenora Junior: Runner-up of U17 Girls Doubles
  • 2017 AJC - Yonex Royal Glenora Junior: Third Place of U17 Girls Singles
  • 2017 AJC - Royal Glenora Junior Club Series: Runner-up of U15 Girls Singles
  • 2017 AJC - Royal Glenora Junior Club Series: Runner-up of U15 Girls Doubles
  • 2017 AJC - B-Active Club Series: Runner-up of U15 Girls Doubles
  • 2016 Fall EDBA Junior Open - Champion of U15 Girls Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles
  • 2016 National Badminton Tournament - Alberta Junior Elite: Third Place of U15 Girl Single
  • 2016 AJC - Derrick Club  Circuit: Runner-up of U15 Girls Doubles
  • 2016 Healthy Sport Junior Club Badminton Tournament: Champion of Group B (Advanced) Single
  • 2016 Healthy Sport Junior Club Badminton Tournament: Champion of Doubles
  • 2016 Concordia Junior Open Badminton Tournament: Champion of U15 Girls Doubles
  • 2016 AJC - Yonex Alberta Junior Provincial Championships: Third Place of U15 Girls Doubles
  • 2016 AJC Tournament Derrick Club Series: Third Place of U15 Girls Doubles
  • 2016 EDBA Junior Open: Champion of U15 Girls Doubles
  • 2016 EDBA Junior Open: Runner-up of U15 Mixed Doubles
  • 2015 AJC Tournament B Active Badminton Club Series: Runner-up of U13 Girls Doubles

Tina Qian

William Jin

  • 2016 Healthy Sport Junior Club Badminton Tournament: Runner-up of Group A Single

Xuyang Jin

  • 2018 HSSL Tournament Advanced Level: Third Place of Singles